Skip to content

BPA

  • 2017 National BPA Resul

  • National BPA 2017

  • BPA National Qualifiers

  • BPA State Finalists

National BPA Results

The Sebeka Parliamentary Procedure Team of Scarlett Lausten, Megan Heino, Alyssa Vargo, Kajsa Anderson, and Amber Johnson earned top ten in the nation honors at the National BPA Convention in Orlando Florida.  The Financial Analyst Team of Colt Hansen, George Lausten, Wyatt Meech, and Caleb Puttonen place 12th just missing a call-up for finals.  Amber […]

National BPA 2017

The Sebeka BPA sent 9 students to Orlando, Florida for the National BPA Convention.  The students participated in the opening and closing sessions that featured guest speaker Josh Shipp.  They competed with approximately 5,000 other students from around the United States in the BPA competitions – specifically Parliamentary Procedure Team, Financial Analyst Team, and Advanced […]

BPA National Qualifiers

The Sebeka BPA had 10 students qualify for the 2017 BPA National Leadership Convention in Orlando, Florida on May 10-14.  Amber Johnson will compete in Advanced Interview, Parliamentary Procedure Team of Scarlett Lausten, Megan Heino, Amber Johnson, Kajsa Anderson, Brianna Nims, and Alyssa Vargo, and the Financial Analyst Team of Colt Hansen, George Lausten, Wyatt […]

BPA State Finalists

The Sebeka BPA had another great showing at the 2017 BPA State Leadership Convention.  19 students were state finalist and made the stage.  Individuals were Amber Johnson in Advanced Interview, Tom Meer in Web Design, Caleb Puttonen in Advanced Accounting, and Danya Yoch in Human Resource Management.  We also had three teams earn plaques.  They […]

Sebeka BPA to Boston

The Sebeka BPA qualified 7 students to participate at the 2016 National BPA Conference in Boston, Massachusetts.  The Parliamentary Procedure team placed 13th out of 30 teams and Tom Tellers placed 37th out of 60 in Advanced Accounting.  The students had a fun and educational trip experiencing a historical town like Boston.  The BPA would […]

Sebeka Qualifies 7 for National BPA

The Sebeka BPA put on another great showing at the state BPA convention in Minneapolis this last weekend.  7 students qualified for the national BPA convention in Boston in May.  They were:  Parliamentary Procedure Team of Andrea Schwartz, Leah Aho, Madison Snyder, Kajsa Anderson, Amber Johnson, Tom Tellers, and Thane Dailey – 2nd Place, Individually […]

2016 Region BPA

The Sebeka BPA participated in the Region 6 BPA contest in Detroit Lakes, MN on January 27th.  36 students participated in the event and 30 students qualified for the state leadership conference in Minneapolis, MN on March 10-12.  The following students placed and will be going to state in the following categories: 2016 Region BPA […]

State BPA Qualifiers and Finalists

State BPA national qualifiers and finalists: Irelynd Rathcke 4th place in Financial Management and Medical Office Procedures advances to nationals. Other state finalists – Ashley Etter in Economic Research Project, Andrea Schwartz in Parliamentary Procedure Individual, Irelynd Rathcke in Integrated Office Procedures, Tom Tellers in Advanced Accounting, Thane Dailey in Advanced Accounting. We also had […]

Sebeka BPA Officers

The Sebeka BPA elected officers for the 2014-15 School Year. President – Andrea Schwartz Vice President – Gracie Lien Treasurer – Alex Schwartz Secretary – Megan Heino Senior Rep – Irelynd Rathcke Junior Rep – M’Cayla McQuiston Sophomore Rep – George Lausten Freshman Rep – Ashley Etter The BPA chapter officers will attend the BPA […]

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    Targeted Services (TS) for 1st-6th grades starts tomorrow after school!

    About 11 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS